Students’ Calligraphy Competition 2015

\r\n

entry poster FN 200515

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

2015年全国学生书法比赛 – 成绩
Students’ Calligraphy Competition 2015 – Results
         
组别 Category 奖项 Award SN 姓名 Name 学校 School
小学
Primary School
金奖 Gold Award:
Cash S$500 and Certificate
1 吴佳颖
Goh Jia Ying
Hong Wen School
优秀奖
Merit Award:
Cash S$200 and Certificate
2 罗浩哲
Loo Hao Zhe
Zhangde Primary School
3 黄旺豪
Jovan Princeton Ng
Yang Zheng Primary School
4 毛瑞杰
Mao Ruijie
Lakeside Primary School
5 易彦莹
Ivyn Yak Yan Ying
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
6 陈子康
Chin Zhi Khang
Lakeside Primary School
中学
Secondary School
金奖 Gold Award:
Cash S$1,000 and Certificate
1 樊诗阅
Fan Shi Yue
Nanyang Girls’ High School
优秀奖
Merit Award:
Cash S$300 and Certificate
2 韦壹
Wei Yi
Nanyang Girls’ High School
3 许书凝
Xu Shu Ning
Orchid Park Secondary School
4 张祈
Simone Teo Kay
Chung Cheng High School (Main) 
5 金芙伊
Jin Fu Yi
Chung Cheng High School (Main) 
6 郭俊贻
Guo Jun Yi
Temasek Junior College (Intergrated Programme)
初级学院/理工学院
Junior College/Polytechnic 
金奖 Gold Award:
Cash S$1,500 and Certificate
1 王金玉
Wang JinYu
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
优秀奖
Merit Award:
Cash S$400 and Certificate
2 黄苏恺
Huang Su Kai
Temasek Junior College
3 邵嘉俊
Shaw Jia Jun
Winchester College
4 方梓荧
Fang Zi Ying
Nanyang Polytechnic
5 宋艺
Song Yi
Temasek Junior College
6 王楷闻
Wang Kaiwen
River Valley High School

\r\n

 

\r\n

Download of Entry Form 

\r\n

Closing Entry:             3 July 2015 (Fri)
Date of Competition:      25, 26 July, 2015 (Sat, Sun)
Venue                     Ngee Ann Auditorium
                             97 Tank Road, Teochew Building, Singapore 238066

\r\n

\r\n

Open to students from Primary School, Secondary School, Junior College and  Polytechinic.
All winners will be awarded with cash prizes and certificates.

Tel: 67379555;
Email: nacc@ngeeann.com.sg

\r\n

Competition Details

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

Date

\r\n

\r\n

Category

\r\n

\r\n

Time

\r\n

\r\n

Reporting Time

\r\n

\r\n

25 July 2015 (Saturday)

\r\n

\r\n

Primary Competition

\r\n

\r\n

10am – 11.30am

\r\n

\r\n

9.30am

\r\n

\r\n

Secondary Competition

\r\n

\r\n

2pm – 4pm

\r\n

\r\n

1.30pm

\r\n

\r\n

26 July 2015 (Sunday)

\r\n

\r\n

Junior College / Polytechnic Competition

\r\n

\r\n

10am – 12pm

\r\n

\r\n

9.30am

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

 Students are required to report at the following address at least 30 minutes before the commencement of the competition.

Ngee Ann Auditorum (Level 2)
Ngee Ann Cultural Centre (NACC)
97 Tank Road, Teochew Building,
Singapore 238066

Please bring your own brushes, ink and name seals, if any.
NACC will provide 2 unfolded rice papers, calligraphy cloth and allocated competition text on that day.
All participants are encouraged to fold the rice paper on their own during the competition.

For tutorial on folding of rice paper, please visit:
Primary School Category: (https://youtu.be/U5WSGjXOXwY)
Secondary School Category: (https://youtu.be/uLhnY-q2nL0)
Junior College / Polytechnic Category: (https://youtu.be/_YG0cgHTTzM)

The notification letter for this competition had been sent to all participants on 8 July 2015.
Participants may contact Ngee Ann Cultural Centre at 6708 8055 or 6737 9555 should he/she did not receive the letter by 16 July 2015.

\r\n

Prizes:

\r\n

 

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

Category \r\n

Awards per category:

\r\n

Primary   \r\n

Gold Award :  S$500.00 + certificate

\r\n

5 Merit Awards : S$200.00 + certificate (Each)

\r\n

Secondary   \r\n

Gold Award :  S$1000.00 + certificate

\r\n

5 Merit Awards : S$300.00 + certificate (Each)

\r\n

JC / Poly   \r\n

Gold Award :  S$1500.00 + certificate

\r\n

5 Merit Awards : S$400.00 + certificate (Each)

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

Sample of artworks for reference(Please see attached)
a) Primary

\r\n

Primary

\r\n

b) Secondary

\r\n

SecSc

\r\n

c)JC/Poly

\r\n

JC Poly

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n

\r\n